2006 Toronto Classic Results on Bodybuild
 Bodybuilding Fitness Figure  Contest  Results
Bodybuild > Contest Results > 2006 Toronto Classic Results
Site Contents
Main Page
Articles
News & Gossip
Upcoming Events
Contest Results
Pictures
Bodybuilding Q & A
Mr & Ms Olympia
Female Bodybuilding
Bodybuilding Links
Federations
About Us
Contact Us

Site Map

Forum
Supplements Store
Books & Videos

 Bodybuilding Videos

The Fat Burning Secrets

Hottest Bodybuilders Videoclips

2006 Toronto Classic Results

June 3, 2006. Toronto, Canada

MEN'S OPEN BODYBUILDING

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Michael Kwao (Etobicoke, ON) *Best Poser
2. Marty Garbriele (St. Catherines, ON)

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Jeff Crukley (London, ON)
*Overall & New IDFA Pro

2. Greg Farber (Buffalo, NY)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Brian Hewitt (Aurora, ON)
2. Tony Muto (Woodbridge, ON)

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Greg Farber (Buffalo, NY)
2. Ralph Della Rocco (Hamlin, NY)

MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING

OVER 40
1. Tony Muto (Woodbridge, ON)
*New IDFA Masters Pro

2. Ralph Della Rocco (Hamlin, NY)
3. Paul Hladysh (Courtice, ON)
4. Dalbir Dubb (Woodbridge, ON)

OVER 50
1. David Smith (Caledon East, ON)

MEN'S NOVICE BODYBUILDING
 1. Patrick Barnes (Ottawa, ON)
2. Dan Gabriel (Mississauga, ON)
3. Lionel vanDompseler (Ennismore, ON)
4. Paul Hladysh (Courtice, ON)
5. Ian Calder (North Tanawanda, NY)
6. Dalbir Dubb (Woodbridge, ON)
7. Aaron St. James (Rochester, NY)

 
WOMEN'S OPEN BODYBUILDING
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Ana Mera Johnston (Toronto, ON)
*Overall, New IDFA Pro & Best Poser
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Maria Melo (Downsview, ON)

WOMEN'S NOVICE BODYBUILDING
1. Jaime Filer (Toronto, ON)

WOMEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING (OVER 40)
1. Maria Melo (Downsview, ON)

WOMEN'S OPEN FITNESS
1. Heather Barnes (Toronto, ON)

WOMEN'S OPEN FIGURE
1. Heather Barnes (Toronto, ON) *New IDFA Pro
2. Olivia McGuire (Toronto, ON)
3. Andrea Millar (Ajax, ON)
4. Heidi Richards (Brampton, ON)
5. Mariam Power (Nanaimo, BC)
6. Colleen Lipskie (Kitchener, ON)

WOMEN'S NOVICE FIGURE

SHORT 
1. Naomi Dalle (Toronto, ON) *Overall
2. Dionne Sinclair (Ottawa, ON)
3. Donna Pfanzelt (Newcastle, ON)
4. Nancy Sinclair (Pickering, ON)
5. Natasha Noras (Buffalo, NY)
6. Kim Bound (Bowmanville, ON)
7. Yvette Harvey (Toronto, ON)
8. Anita Millage (Newcastle, ON)
9. Darlene Small (Bowmanville, ON)
TALL 
1. Camillia Brown (Mississauga, ON)
2. Wendy Dunk (Bowmanville, ON)
3. Lisa Beartup (Oakville, ON)
4. Aeryon Ashlie (Toronto, ON)
5. Nadia Martin (Toronto, ON)
6. Renata Anderson (Bowmanville, ON)

WOMEN'S MASTERS FIGURE (OVER 35)

SHORT
1. Dionne Sinclair (Ottawa, ON)
2. Nancy-Lyn Vosylius (Kettleby, ON)
3. Andrea Millar (Ajax, ON)
4. Nancy Sinclair (Pickering, ON)
5. Kim Bound (Bowmanville, ON)
6. Laura Bissonette (Barrie, ON)
7. Darlene Small (Bowmanville, ON)
TALL 
 1. Olivia McGuire (Toronto, ON) *Overall
2. Wendy Dunk (Bowmanville, ON)
3. Donna Pfanzelt (Newcastle, ON)
4. Yvette Harvey (Toronto, ON)
5. Anita Millage (Newcastle, ON)
6. Renata Anderson (Bowmanville, ON)

 


Articles | Forum | News | Upcoming Events | Contest Results | Female Bodybuilding | Mr & Ms Olympia | Links | Contact Us

Disclaimer