2006 Mr Olympia Results on Bodybuild
 2006 Mr Olympia Results
Bodybuild > Mr & Ms Olympia > 2006 Olympia > 2006 Mr Olympia Results
Mr & Ms Olympia
 IFBB Olympia Videos
 Mr. Olympia Gallery
 Ms. Olympia Gallery
 Masters Olympia Gallery
 Fitness Olympia Gallery
 
Site Contents
Main Page
Articles
News & Gossip
Upcoming Events
Contest Results
Pictures
Bodybuilding Q & A
Mr & Ms Olympia
Female Bodybuilding
Bodybuilding Links
Federations
About Us
Contact Us

Site Map

Forum
Supplements Store
Books & Videos

The Fat Burning Secrets

Hottest Bodybuilders Videoclips

2006 Mr Olympia Contest Results

September 30, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

New Mr Olympia: Jay Cutler

2006 Mr. Olympia Double DVD

PlaceNameCountryRD 1+2RD 3RD 4Total
1Jay CutlerUSA125522
2Ronnie ColemanUSA18101038
3Victor MartinezDominican Republic34161666
4Dexter JacksonUSA36201975
5Melvin AnthonyUSA502526101
6Gustavo BadellPuerto Rico623029121
7Toney FreemanUSA6835103
8Markus RuhlGermany8441125
9Dennis JamesUSA9647143
10Gunter SchlierkampGermany10254156
11Vince TaylorUSA12050170
12Branch WarrenUSA11461175
13Johnnie JacksonUSA13067197
14Darrem CharlesTrinidad14862210
15Troy AlvesUSA14275217
16Francisco 'Paco' BautistaSpain160160
16Dennis WolfGermany160160
16Rodney St. CloudUSA 160160
16Ronny RockelGermany160160
16Mustafa MohammadAustria160160
16Bill WilmoreUSA 160160
16David HenryUSA160160

 
 
 
 
 





 

Articles | Forum | News | Upcoming Events | Contest Results | Female Bodybuilding | Mr & Ms Olympia | Links | Contact Us
 
Disclaimer