BodyBuild - Your Ultimate Bodybuilding and Fitness Resource
 
Your Ultimate Bodybuilding Resource
Contest Results > 2002 NPC National Championships
Site Contents
Main Page
Bodybuilding Articles
News & Gossip
Upcoming Events
Contest Results
Bodybuilding Q & A
Mr & Ms Olympia
Bodybuilding Links
Feedback-Your Page
Auction
About Us
Contact Us
 
 

2002 NPC National Championships

 November 22-23, 2002 in Dallas, Texas
Menís Overall Winner:   Toney Freeman 
Womenís Overall Winner: Sarah Dunlap 
Fitness Overall Winner:  Lisa Uzzle 
Men
Women
Fitness
MEN
Super-Heavyweights Heavyweights Light-Heavyweights
1) Toney Freeman 1) Joe Ntiforo 1) Michael Valentino
2) David Palumbo 2) David Watson 2) Kris Dim
3) Mat Duvall 3) Thomas Rieke 3) Prince Fontenot
4) Eddie Moyzan 4) Franklin Roberson 4) Rashid Shabazz
5) Allen Fortney 5) Sebastian Zona 5) Eddie Linda
6) Raoul Fulcher Jr. 6) Mark Perry 6) Faramarz Aghazadeh
7) Michael Horn 7) Abbas Khatami 7) Capriese Murray
8) Christopher Bennett 8) Jonathan Rowe 8) Brian Chamberlain
9) William Wilmore 9) Mike Dragna 9) William Owens
10) Wondel Leflore 10) John Meadows 10) Mark Natalie 
11) Rusty Jeffers 11) Terry Hairston 11) Joe Mazzone 
12) Jason Bard 12) Jeff Dwelle 12) Sonny Thomason
13) Albert Foster 13) Leon Parker 13) Jason Benjamin
14) Lorenzo Alderete 14) Shawn Rhoden 14) Tommy L. Brown
15) Korbie Ntiforo 15) Gregory Davis 15) Mark Christensen
16) James Wynn 16) Vincent Brihm

beginning of page

MEN
Middleweights Lightweights Bantamweights
1) David Henry II 1) Derik Farnsworth 1) Clifton Torres
2) Tricky Jackson 2) Chick Elazor 2) Johnny McKnight
3) Robert Kreider 3) Al Ferraro 3) Randy Jackson
4) Kevin Bunn 4) Roland Aki  4) Eric Yamashita 
5) Robert M. Evans 5) Johnny Traynor 5) Michael Wick
6) Rob Garcia 6) Henderson Gordon 6) Allan Terrell
7) Michael Broadway 7) Daniel Stern 7) Heath Warren
8) Lorenzo Jones 8) Julio Navarro 8) Martin Burger
9) Bobby Holmes 9) Michael Matassa  9) Victor Del Campo
10) Jack Guyette, Jr. 10) Cheung Teav 10) Roland Huff 
11) Garret Anway 11) Van Nguyen  11) James Ferreri
12) Eryk Bui  12) Hector Cruz Vazquez 12) Jonathan Hunt
13) Jimmy Canyon 13) Carlen Charleston 13) Roy Bacani
14) Eric Anderson 14) Kevin Ofurum 14) Rashad Hood 
15) Benjie Greaves 15) Manny Vigil  15) Tim Sahr
16) Joshua Fred

beginning of page

WOMEN

Heavyweights Middleweights Lightweights
1) Sarah Dunlap 1) Jeannier Paparone 1) Susan Fancini
2) Alley Miesch-Nie 2) Cynthia Gonzales 2) Dawn Riehl
3) Sherry Smith 3) Lisa Winston 3) Pam Kusar
4) Tatianna Butler 4) Elena Seiple-Perticari 4) Michelle Davis
5) Heather Policky 5) Anita Nikolich 5) Shannon Rabon
6) Sonya McFarland 6) Angie Salvagno  6) Tamara Wright
7) Linda Cancel 7) Tracie Sheehan 7 Angie Rojas 
8) Bonnie Priest  8) Carrie Ledford 8) Loan K. Leonard
9) Yamilla Marreno 9) Natosha Green 9) Tera Guzman
10) Neverly DiRenzo 10) Norma Nieves 10) Sharon Kestler
11) Rae Mokhtari  11) Theresa Moore 11) Valerie Varnaukas
12) Michelle Greer  12) Karen Aguilera  12) Renne Bollea
13) Gina Davis 13) Tricia Travis 13) Kristine Grace
14) Sylvia Cowan 14) Gale Frankie 14) Autumn Spencer 
15) Jeannier Phelps 15) Terri Harris  15) Jolane Baker
16) Kelly Felske

beginning of page

FITNESS

Fitness Tall 
5'4 1/2" and over
Medium Class 
5'2" - 5' 4 1/2"
Short Class 
Under 5'2"
1) Bridgete Newell  1) Lisa Uzzle 1) Stacy Wig
2) Elizabeth Maurice 2) Trish Mayberry 2) Liane Seiwald
3) Sara Waide 3) Angela Monteleone-Semsch 3) Kasey Watts
4) Melissa Babers 4) Sandie Ward 4) Melissa Flannery 
5) Anna Swanson 5) Teri Mooney 5) Janet Koehler
6) Luciana Bell 6) Bethani Terrell  6) Carla Freda
7) Vickie Newton 7) Wendy Wolbert 7) Jenni Allen
8) Jennifer Flatt 8) Reyne Steele 8) Christy Clausen
9) Laticia Jackson 9) Debra Dunn 9) Sheila Law
10) Kelly Abrahamson 10) Lydia Haskell 10) Anna Gallegos
11) Monica Chang 11) Michelle Resnik 11) Penny Johnson
12) Christine Moore 12) Wanda Krantz 12) Desiree Cano
13) Celeste Turner 13) Adriana Sandifer 13) Allison Daughtry
14) Jermiane Jones 14) Carrie Ann Simmons 14) Wendy Dutch
15) Landi Hopkins 15) Mary Havican
16) Lori Smith 16) Rebecca Rush
17) Yvette Veiga 17) Eunice Almanza
18) Tara Richards
19) Susan Wiemer

beginning of page

R255 G220 B90
|| Home || About Us || Auction || Articles || News & Gossip || Upcoming Events ||
|| Contest Results || Q & A || Feedback || Mr & Ms Olympia || Links|| Contact Us ||

|| Disclaimer ||

 220 220 220